Privacy Policy

 

This policy covers Highland Lodges and their use of personal information collected about you.
On our  'Contact Form' you will be asked to submit personal information about yourself (e.g. name and email address) in order to receive further information or contact from us. By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable Highland Lodges its service providers to provide you with the information and services you request. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy.

When using your personal information, Highland Lodges will act in accordance with current legislation and aormim to meet current Internet best practice.

 

Use and storage of your personal information:-
We respect your information as personal and confidential.
We only collect information that you choose to give us.
Your information is used solely for the purposes for which you have provided it.
We store your information offline and take precautions to prevent improper access to it.
We never release your personal information to any other organization (except as a necessary part of the reservation and confirmation process, we must share some of your personal information with our suppliers, such as airlines and hotels).
You may choose to discontinue receiving communications from us at any time.
You may examine and change your information at any time.
We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

 

Highland Lodges
Kinloch Beag
Meigle
Perthshire
Scotland. PH12 8QX

Print Print | Sitemap
© Highland Lodges 2016